Naked and Afraid Fan Database

Calvin Popp

Challenges:1
Episodes:1
Locations:Arizona
Calvin Popp

Calvin Popp is a Lubbock, Texas survivalist who appeared on Naked and Afraid in the 2021 episode Naked and Afraid S12E9 "Okay, Boomer". At age 22, he was paired with Amanda MacArthur against two older survivalists in the Sonoran Desert of Arizona, with the teams joining forces on day 11 to complete the 21-day challenge.

Are you Calvin Popp? Submit your own bio or photo.
Goes straight to Brad's inbox.

Challenge Summary

1
Naked and Afraid: 1

Items Given

Appearances

EpisodeSeriesAir DateLocationDaysPSRResultBroughtGiven
Okay, BoomerNaked and Afraid2021-04-11Arizonaβ€”6.6β€”πŸ”₯ fire starter🍲 pot
Rhonda PlacourakisRhonda Placourakis
1 shared episode
Amanda MacArthurAmanda MacArthur
1 shared episode
Joe NichterJoe Nichter
1 shared episode

Frequently Asked Questions

Which Naked and Afraid seasons has Calvin Popp appeared in?

Calvin Popp has appeared in Naked and Afraid Season 12.

How many episodes of Naked and Afraid has Calvin Popp been in?

Calvin Popp has appeared in 1 episode of Naked and Afraid.

What item does Calvin Popp bring most often on Naked and Afraid?

Calvin Popp's most-brought item is fire starter.

Curated by Brad Said Β· Last updated July 5, 2026.
Spot a mistake or have a comment? Use the contact form